2017 RSYC Club Racing

Royal Selangor Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:25 on July 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A NHC & IRC
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
keel 1st Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
platu 2nd Platu 4 0.968 Alessandro 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 48.0 37.0
platu 3rd Platu 2 0.968 Amir Zohri 10.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0
keel 4th Leopad Dream 0.916 Jega/Krishna 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 56.0
keel 5th Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 71.0 60.0
keel 6th Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 73.0
platu 7th Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.968 Syafiq (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 73.0
platu 8th Platu 1 0.968 Tom 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 78.0
platu 9th Platu 3 0.968 Shawn 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 91.0 80.0

Keelboat Class scored using NHC which is recalculated after each race based on performance.
Platu Class scored using fixed Club TCR (One Design)
Series runs for whole year with Series results based upon places during each series.
BCE = Difference of corrected time from 1st boat.
BCR = Back Corrected Rating = what handicap the boat would need to equal 1st boat corrected time.
For other info see Sailing Instructions.
===============================================================================

R1 - 12/3/2017 at 12/3/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40.00, Course: 66
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
platu 1 Platu 1 0.968 Tom 15.49.47 1.09.47 1.07.33 0.00.00 0.968 1.0
keel 2 Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 15.52.51 1.12.51 1.12.29 0.04.58 0.927 2.0
platu 3 Platu 3 0.968 Shawn 15.56.50 1.16.50 1.14.22 0.07.03 0.879 3.0
platu 4 Platu 4 0.968 Alessandro 16.02.43 1.22.43 1.20.04 0.12.56 0.817 4.0
platu 5 Platu 2 0.968 Amir Zohri   DNF       10.0
keel 5 Leopad Dream 0.916 Jega/Krishna   DNS       10.0
keel 7 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin   DNC       11.0
keel 7 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       11.0
platu 7 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.968 Syafiq   DNC       11.0

R2 - 26/3/2017 at 26/3/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30.00, Course: 48
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Nijinsky 0.999 Jeff Harris 14.03.35 0.33.35 0.33.33 0.00.00 0.999 1.0
platu 2 Platu 2 0.968 Amir Zohri 14.04.49 0.34.49 0.33.42 0.00.09 0.964 2.0
platu 3 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.968 Syafiq 14.06.19 0.36.19 0.35.09 0.01.39 0.924 3.0
keel 4 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 14.15.13 0.45.13 0.37.56 0.05.14 0.742 4.0
keel 5 Leopad Dream 0.916 Jega/Krishna   DNS       10.0
platu 6 Platu 4 0.956 Alessandro   DNC       11.0
keel 6 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin   DNC       11.0
platu 6 Platu 1 0.993 Tom   DNC       11.0
platu 6 Platu 3 0.966 Shawn   DNC       11.0

R3 - 26/3/2017 at 26/3/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00, Course: 46
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
platu 1 Platu 2 0.978 Amir Zohri 15.06.20 0.31.20 0.30.39 0.00.00 0.978 1.0
keel 2 Nijinsky 1.011 Jeff Harris 15.07.14 0.32.14 0.32.35 0.01.55 0.951 2.0
keel 3 Freedom 0.829 Fabian Fernandez 15.19.42 0.44.42 0.37.03 0.07.44 0.686 3.0
platu 4 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.967 Syafiq 15.14.39 0.39.39 0.38.20 0.07.58 0.773 4.0
keel 5 Leopad Dream 0.916 Jega/Krishna 15.26.12 0.51.12 0.46.54 0.17.45 0.599 5.0
platu 6 Platu 4 0.956 Alessandro   DNC       11.0
keel 6 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin   DNC       11.0
platu 6 Platu 1 0.993 Tom   DNC       11.0
platu 6 Platu 3 0.966 Shawn   DNC       11.0

R4 - 9/4/2017 at 9/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30.00, Course: 46
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Nijinsky 1.044 Jeff Harris 13.58.19 0.28.19 0.29.34 0.00.00 1.044 1.0
keel 2 Leopad Dream 0.884 Jega/Krishna 14.05.38 0.35.38 0.31.30 0.02.11 0.83 2.0
platu 3 Platu 2 1.031 Amir Zohri 14.01.19 0.31.19 0.32.17 0.02.39 0.944 3.0
platu 4 Platu 4 0.956 Alessandro   DNS       10.0
keel 5 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin   DNC       11.0
keel 5 Freedom 0.826 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.959 Syafiq   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 1 0.993 Tom   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 3 0.966 Shawn   DNC       11.0

R5 - 9/4/2017 at 9/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00, Course: 48
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Nijinsky 1.060 Jeff Harris 15.00.28 0.35.28 0.37.36 0.00.00 1.06 1.0
platu 2 Platu 2 1.025 Amir Zohri 15.06.20 0.41.20 0.42.22 0.04.39 0.91 2.0
keel 3 Leopad Dream 0.882 Jega/Krishna 15.14.08 0.49.08 0.43.20 0.06.31 0.765 3.0
platu 4 Platu 4 0.956 Alessandro 15.19.14 0.54.14 0.51.51 0.14.55 0.693 4.0
keel 5 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin   DNC       11.0
keel 5 Freedom 0.826 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.959 Syafiq   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 1 0.993 Tom   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 3 0.966 Shawn   DNC       11.0

R6 - 9/4/2017 at 9/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30.00, Course: 94
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Nijinsky 1.106 Jeff Harris 16.02.01 0.32.01 0.35.25 0.00.00 1.106 1.0
platu 2 Platu 4 0.932 Alessandro 16.09.15 0.39.15 0.36.35 0.01.15 0.902 2.0
platu 3 Platu 2 1.030 Amir Zohri 16.05.46 0.35.46 0.36.50 0.01.23 0.99 3.0
keel 4 Leopad Dream 0.881 Jega/Krishna 16.22.42 0.52.42 0.46.26 0.12.30 0.672 4.0
keel 5 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin   DNC       11.0
keel 5 Freedom 0.826 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.959 Syafiq   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 1 0.993 Tom   DNC       11.0
platu 5 Platu 3 0.966 Shawn   DNC       11.0

R7 - 16/7/2017 at 16/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Course: 94
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin 14.32.30 0.32.30 0.31.20 0.00.00 0.964 1.0
platu 2 Platu 4 0.944 Alessandro 14.37.57 0.37.57 0.35.49 0.04.46 0.826 2.0
keel 3 Nijinsky 1.131 Jeff Harris 14.32.00 0.32.00 0.36.12 0.04.18 0.979 3.0
platu 4 Platu 2 1.041 Amir Zohri   DNC       11.0
keel 4 Leopad Dream 0.857 Jega/Krishna   DNC       11.0
keel 4 Freedom 0.826 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.959 Syafiq   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 1 0.993 Tom   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 3 0.966 Shawn   DNC       11.0

R8 - 16/7/2017 at 16/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00, Course: 94
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Nijinsky 1.123 Jeff Harris 15.23.25 0.28.25 0.31.55 0.00.00 1.123 1.0
platu 2 Platu 4 0.938 Alessandro 15.31.20 0.36.20 0.34.05 0.02.19 0.878 2.0
keel 3 Bobbi Botak 0.992 Martin 15.30.54 0.35.54 0.35.37 0.03.44 0.889 3.0
platu 4 Platu 2 1.041 Amir Zohri   DNC       11.0
keel 4 Leopad Dream 0.857 Jega/Krishna   DNC       11.0
keel 4 Freedom 0.826 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.959 Syafiq   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 1 0.993 Tom   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 3 0.966 Shawn   DNC       11.0

R9 - 16/7/2017 at 16/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.50.00, Course: 94
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Bobbi Botak 0.984 Martin 16.15.05 0.25.05 0.24.41 0.00.00 0.984 1.0
platu 2 Platu 4 0.936 Alessandro 16.16.49 0.26.49 0.25.06 0.00.27 0.92 2.0
keel 3 Nijinsky 1.142 Jeff Harris 16.13.15 0.23.15 0.26.33 0.01.38 1.062 3.0
platu 4 Platu 2 1.041 Amir Zohri   DNC       11.0
keel 4 Leopad Dream 0.857 Jega/Krishna   DNC       11.0
keel 4 Freedom 0.826 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 2 (Syafiq) 0.959 Syafiq   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 1 0.993 Tom   DNC       11.0
platu 4 Platu 3 0.966 Shawn   DNC       11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10

http://rsyc.com.my

http://rsyc.com.my

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com