2018 RSYC Club Racing

Royal Selangor Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:29 on June 5, 2018

Club NHC Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Platu Jason 0.968 Jason 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
3rd Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin/Matt 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
4th Platu (Tom) 0.968 Tom 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 52.0 42.0
5th Platu Alessandro 0.968 Alessandro 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0
6th Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 55.0 45.0
7th Platu (Thomas) 0.968 Thomas 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
8th Platu (Khairi) 0.968 Khairi 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 52.0

TCR is based on NHC which is recalculated after each race based on performance.
Series runs for whole year with Series results based upon places during each series.
BCE = Difference of corrected time from 1st boat.
BCR = Back Corrected Rating = what handicap the boat would need to equal 1st boat corrected time.
For other info see Sailing Instructions.
===============================================================================

R1 - Club NHC Class - 18/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 15.19.05 1.04.05 1.03.46 0.00.00 0.995 1.0
2 Platu Jason 0.968 Jason 15.30.50 1.15.50 1.13.24 0.09.58 0.841 2.0
3 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin/Matt 15.45.05 1.30.05 1.26.50 0.23.56 0.708 3.0
4 Platu Alessandro 0.968 Alessandro   DNF       9.0
4 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez   DNF       9.0
6 Platu (Tom) 0.968 Tom   DNC       10.0
6 Platu (Thomas) 0.968 Thomas   DNC       10.0
6 Platu (Khairi) 0.968 Khairi   DNC       10.0

R2 - Club NHC Class - 1/4/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45.00
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.016 Jeff Harris 14.27.49 0.42.49 0.43.30 0.00.00 1.016 1.0
2 Platu Jason 0.958 Jason 14.35.22 0.50.22 0.48.15 0.04.57 0.864 2.0
3 Platu (Khairi) 0.968 Khairi   DNF       9.0
4 Bobbi Botak 0.953 Martin/Matt   DNC       10.0
4 Platu (Tom) 0.968 Tom   DNC       10.0
4 Platu Alessandro 0.968 Alessandro   DNC       10.0
4 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       10.0
4 Platu (Thomas) 0.968 Thomas   DNC       10.0

R3 - Club NHC Class - 1/4/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.016 Jeff Harris 15.44.30 0.49.30 0.50.18 0.00.00 1.016 1.0
2 Platu Jason 0.958 Jason 15.50.02 0.55.02 0.52.43 0.02.32 0.914 2.0
3 Platu (Khairi) 0.968 Khairi 15.49.49 0.54.49 0.53.04 0.02.52 0.917 3.0
4 Bobbi Botak 0.953 Martin/Matt   DNC       10.0
4 Platu (Tom) 0.968 Tom   DNC       10.0
4 Platu Alessandro 0.968 Alessandro   DNC       10.0
4 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       10.0
4 Platu (Thomas) 0.968 Thomas   DNC       10.0

R4 - Club NHC Class - 15/4/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00.00
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.021 Jeff Harris 15.19.07 0.19.07 0.19.31 0.00.00 1.021 1.0
2 Platu Jason 0.951 Jason 15.23.41 0.23.41 0.22.31 0.03.10 0.824 2.0
3 Platu Alessandro 0.968 Alessandro 15.25.00 0.25.00 0.24.12 0.04.50 0.781 3.0
4 Bobbi Botak 0.953 Martin/Matt 15.27.14 0.27.14 0.25.57 0.06.45 0.717 4.0
5 Platu (Thomas) 0.968 Thomas 15.31.26 0.31.26 0.30.26 0.11.16 0.621 5.0
6 Platu (Tom) 0.968 Tom   DNC       10.0
6 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       10.0
6 Platu (Khairi) 0.960 Khairi   DNC       10.0

R5 - Club NHC Class - 15/4/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.45.00
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.050 Jeff Harris 15.58.42 0.13.42 0.14.23 0.00.00 1.05 1.0
2 Platu Alessandro 0.962 Alessandro 16.00.13 0.15.13 0.14.38 0.00.16 0.945 2.0
3 Bobbi Botak 0.938 Martin/Matt 16.00.48 0.15.48 0.14.49 0.00.28 0.91 3.0
4 Platu Jason 0.966 Jason 16.01.07 0.16.07 0.15.34 0.01.14 0.893 4.0
5 Platu (Thomas) 0.947 Thomas 15.08.00 23.23.00 22.08.38 23.07.49 0.01 5.0
6 Platu (Tom) 0.968 Tom   DNC       10.0
6 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez   DNC       10.0
6 Platu (Khairi) 0.960 Khairi   DNC       10.0

R6 - Club NHC Class - 27/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu (Tom) 0.968 Tom 15.03.57 0.43.57 0.42.33 0.00.00 0.968 1.0
2 Nijinsky 1.074 Jeff Harris 15.03.05 0.43.05 0.46.16 0.03.28 0.987 2.0
3 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 15.33.45 1.13.45 1.01.53 0.23.03 0.577 3.0
4 Platu Jason 0.972 Jason   DNC       10.0
4 Bobbi Botak 0.951 Martin/Matt   DNC       10.0
4 Platu Alessandro 0.978 Alessandro   DNC       10.0
4 Platu (Thomas) 0.888 Thomas   DNC       10.0
4 Platu (Khairi) 0.960 Khairi   DNC       10.0

R7 - Club NHC Class - 27/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.44.00
Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu (Tom) 0.956 Tom 16.28.55 0.44.55 0.42.56 0.00.00 0.956 1.0
2 Nijinsky 1.041 Jeff Harris 16.25.23 0.41.23 0.43.05 0.00.08 1.038 2.0
3 Freedom 0.805 Fabian Fernandez 16.47.25 1.03.25 0.51.03 0.10.04 0.677 3.0
4 Platu Jason 0.972 Jason   DNC       10.0
4 Bobbi Botak 0.951 Martin/Matt   DNC       10.0
4 Platu Alessandro 0.978 Alessandro   DNC       10.0
4 Platu (Thomas) 0.888 Thomas   DNC       10.0
4 Platu (Khairi) 0.960 Khairi   DNC       10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 9

http://rsyc.com.my

http://rsyc.com.my

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com