2018 RSYC Club Racing

Royal Selangor Yacht Club

2018 annual results

Club NHC Class

Sailed: 27, Discards: 3, To count: 24, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A - RSYC amended ver 1
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName 1-18/3   2-1/4   3-1/4   4-15/4   5-15/4   6-27/5   7-27/5   8-10/6   9-1/7   10-1/7   11-15/7   12-15/7   13-29/7   14-29/7   15-29/7   16-12/8   17-12/8   18-26/8   19-26/8   20-26/8   21-23/9   22-23/9   23-23/9   24-7/10   25-7/10   26-14/10   27-14/10   Total Nett
1st Nijinsky 0.997 Jeff Harris 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 60.0 47.0
2nd Platu SY 0.997 Sing Yew 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 3.0 119.0 101.0
3rd Platu Tom 0.997 Tom RSYC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 119.0 108.0
4th Platu 1 Shafiq 0.997 Syafiq RSYC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 123.0 113.0
5th Platu 4 Alessandro 0.997 Alessandro 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 140.0 121.0
6th Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin/Matt 3.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 133.0 122.0
7th Platu (Thomas) 0.997 Thomas 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 2.0 139.0 125.0
8th Moon Dance 0.870 Syafiq 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 157.0 139.0
9th Fortissimo 0.954 Fuda Yasuto 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 160.0 146.0
10th Tres Princesses 0.910 Dato' Rashidi 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 169.0 149.0
11th Platu (Khairi) 0.968 Khairi 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 166.0 150.0
12th Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 172.0 159.0

RSYC system Amended ver 1:
uses RYA NHC system for handicap revaluation after each race based on performance.
Scoring : points for DNC/NS(no-show) as starters+2 and DNS/DNF/DSQ as starters+1.
Discards = 1 after 5, 2 after 10, 3 after 15. DNC/NS scores are NOT discardable.

BCE = Difference of corrected time from 1st boat.
BCR = Back Corrected Rating = what handicap the boat would need to equal 1st boat corrected time.
For other info see Sailing Instructions.
===============================================================================

1-18/3 - Club NHC Class - 18/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 0.997 Jeff Harris 15.19.05 1.04.05 1.03.53 0.00.00 0.997 1.0
2 Platu Tom 0.997 Tom RSYC 15.30.50 1.15.50 1.15.36 0.11.45 0.843 2.0
3 Bobbi Botak 0.964 Martin/Matt 15.45.05 1.30.05 1.26.50 0.23.48 0.709 3.0
4 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.997 Alessandro   DNF       7.0
4 Tres Princesses 0.910 Dato' Rashidi   DNF       7.0
4 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez   DNF       7.0

2-1/4 - Club NHC Class - 1/4/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.021 Jeff Harris 14.27.49 0.42.49 0.43.43 0.00.00 1.021 1.0
2 Platu Tom 0.984 Tom RSYC 14.35.22 0.50.22 0.49.34 0.05.56 0.868 2.0
3 Tres Princesses 0.910 Dato' Rashidi   DNF       5.0
3 Platu (Khairi) 0.968 Khairi   DNF       5.0

3-1/4 - Club NHC Class - 1/4/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.021 Jeff Harris 15.44.30 0.49.30 0.50.32 0.00.00 1.021 1.0
2 Platu (Khairi) 0.968 Khairi 15.49.49 0.54.49 0.53.04 0.02.36 0.922 2.0
3 Platu Tom 0.984 Tom RSYC 15.50.02 0.55.02 0.54.09 0.03.40 0.918 3.0

4-15/4 - Club NHC Class - 15/4/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.024 Jeff Harris 15.19.07 0.19.07 0.19.35 0.00.00 1.024 1.0
2 Platu Tom 0.978 Tom RSYC 15.23.41 0.23.41 0.23.10 0.03.40 0.827 2.0
3 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.997 Alessandro 15.25.00 0.25.00 0.24.56 0.05.22 0.783 3.0
4 Bobbi Botak 0.953 Martin/Matt 15.27.14 0.27.14 0.25.57 0.06.42 0.719 4.0
5 Platu (Thomas) 0.997 Thomas 15.31.26 0.31.26 0.31.20 0.11.48 0.623 5.0

5-15/4 - Club NHC Class - 15/4/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.45.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.056 Jeff Harris 15.58.42 0.13.42 0.14.28 0.00.00 1.056 1.0
2 Bobbi Botak 0.940 Martin/Matt 16.00.48 0.15.48 0.14.51 0.00.25 0.916 2.0
3 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.990 Alessandro 16.00.13 0.15.13 0.15.04 0.00.36 0.951 3.0
4 Platu Tom 0.991 Tom RSYC 16.01.07 0.16.07 0.15.58 0.01.31 0.898 4.0
5 Platu (Thomas) 0.975 Thomas 16.08.00 0.23.00 0.22.26 0.08.10 0.629 5.0

6-27/5 - Club NHC Class - 27/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu 1 Shafiq 0.997 Syafiq RSYC 15.03.57 0.43.57 0.43.49 0.00.00 0.997 1.0
2 Nijinsky 1.072 Jeff Harris 15.03.05 0.43.05 0.46.11 0.02.12 1.017 2.0
3 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 15.33.45 1.13.45 1.01.53 0.21.31 0.594 3.0

7-27/5 - Club NHC Class - 27/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.44.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.044 Jeff Harris 16.25.23 0.41.23 0.43.12 0.00.00 1.044 1.0
2 Platu 1 Shafiq 0.982 Syafiq RSYC 16.28.55 0.44.55 0.44.06 0.00.55 0.962 2.0
3 Freedom 0.807 Fabian Fernandez 16.47.25 1.03.25 0.51.11 0.09.53 0.681 3.0

8-10/6 - Club NHC Class - 10/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.15.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu 1 Shafiq 0.982 Syafiq RSYC 15.38.41 0.23.41 0.23.15 0.00.00 0.982 1.0
2 Nijinsky 1.049 Jeff Harris 15.37.50 0.22.50 0.23.57 0.00.40 1.019 2.0
3 Bobbi Botak 0.946 Martin/Matt 15.45.26 0.30.26 0.28.47 0.05.51 0.764 3.0
4 Fortissimo 0.954 Fuda Yasuto 15.45.26 0.30.26 0.29.02 0.06.03 0.764 4.0

9-1/7 - Club NHC Class - 1/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu 1 Shafiq 0.997 Syafiq RSYC 15.21.25 1.01.25 1.01.14 0.00.00 0.997 1.0
2 Bobbi Botak 0.921 Martin/Matt 15.26.48 1.06.48 1.01.31 0.00.19 0.917 2.0
3 Fortissimo 0.939 Fuda Yasuto 15.36.45 1.16.45 1.12.04 0.11.32 0.798 3.0
4 Nijinsky 1.055 Jeff Harris 15.32.05 1.12.05 1.16.03 0.14.03 0.849 4.0

10-1/7 - Club NHC Class - 1/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16.00.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu 1 Shafiq 1.012 Syafiq RSYC 16.10.59 0.10.59 0.11.07 0.00.00 1.012 1.0
2 Nijinsky 1.044 Jeff Harris 16.11.52 0.11.52 0.12.23 0.01.13 0.937 2.0
3 Bobbi Botak 0.933 Martin/Matt 16.15.56 0.15.56 0.14.52 0.04.01 0.698 3.0
4 Fortissimo 0.923 Fuda Yasuto   DNS       4.0

11-15/7 - Club NHC Class - 15/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu 1 Shafiq 1.019 Syafiq RSYC 14.44.30 0.54.30 0.55.32 0.00.00 1.019 1.0
2 Nijinsky 1.026 Jeff Harris 14.46.38 0.56.38 0.58.06 0.02.30 0.981 2.0
3 Platu SY 0.997 Sing Yew 15.07.50 1.17.50 1.17.36 0.22.08 0.714 3.0

12-15/7 - Club NHC Class - 15/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.009 Jeff Harris 15.46.52 0.26.52 0.27.07 0.00.00 1.009 1.0
2 Platu 1 Shafiq 1.013 Syafiq RSYC 15.47.27 0.27.27 0.27.48 0.00.41 0.988 2.0
3 Platu SY 0.969 Sing Yew 15.59.13 0.39.13 0.38.00 0.11.14 0.691 3.0

13-29/7 - Club NHC Class - 29/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.017 Jeff Harris 14.28.29 0.23.29 0.23.53 0.00.00 1.017 1.0
2 Platu SY 0.958 Sing Yew 14.33.56 0.28.56 0.27.43 0.04.00 0.825 2.0
3 Moon Dance 0.870 Syafiq 14.39.34 0.34.34 0.30.04 0.07.07 0.691 3.0
4 Platu 1 Shafiq 1.016 Syafiq RSYC 15.22.02 1.17.02 1.18.16 0.53.32 0.31 4.0
5 Tres Princesses 0.910 Dato' Rashidi   DNF       6.0

14-29/7 - Club NHC Class - 29/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu SY 0.960 Sing Yew 15.22.02 0.27.02 0.25.57 0.00.00 0.96 1.0
2 Moon Dance 0.862 Syafiq 15.26.17 0.31.17 0.26.58 0.01.11 0.83 2.0
3 Nijinsky 1.062 Jeff Harris 15.21.46 0.26.46 0.28.26 0.02.20 0.97 3.0
4 Platu 1 Shafiq 0.978 Syafiq RSYC 16.24.45 1.29.45 1.27.47 1.03.13 0.289 4.0
5 Tres Princesses 0.910 Dato' Rashidi   DNF       6.0

15-29/7 - Club NHC Class - 29/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.55.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.065 Jeff Harris 16.18.51 0.23.51 0.25.24 0.00.00 1.065 1.0
2 Moon Dance 0.872 Syafiq 16.25.18 0.30.18 0.26.25 0.01.10 0.838 2.0
3 Platu SY 0.983 Sing Yew 16.24.45 0.29.45 0.29.15 0.03.55 0.854 3.0
4 Tres Princesses 0.910 Dato' Rashidi   DNF       5.0

16-12/8 - Club NHC Class - 12/8/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu SY 0.959 Sing Yew 14.40.55 0.45.55 0.44.02 0.00.00 0.959 1.0
2 Platu Tom 0.985 Tom RSYC 14.40.50 0.45.50 0.45.09 0.01.08 0.961 2.0
3 Nijinsky 1.051 Jeff Harris 14.40.22 0.45.22 0.47.41 0.03.28 0.971 3.0
4 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.992 Alessandro 14.53.29 0.58.29 0.58.01 0.14.06 0.753 4.0
5 Moon Dance 0.853 Syafiq   DNF       7.0
5 Tres Princesses 0.910 Dato' Rashidi   DNF       7.0

17-12/8 - Club NHC Class - 12/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.55.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu SY 0.971 Sing Yew 16.02.09 0.27.09 0.26.22 0.00.00 0.971 1.0
2 Nijinsky 1.046 Jeff Harris 16.03.26 0.28.26 0.29.44 0.03.14 0.927 2.0
3 Platu Tom 0.990 Tom RSYC 16.06.03 0.31.03 0.30.44 0.04.25 0.849 3.0
4 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.981 Alessandro 16.12.48 0.37.48 0.37.05 0.10.56 0.697 4.0
5 Moon Dance 0.853 Syafiq 16.24.44 0.49.44 0.42.25 0.18.50 0.53 5.0
6 Tres Princesses 0.910 Dato' Rashidi 16.24.44 0.49.44 0.45.15 0.20.46 0.53 6.0

18-26/8 - Club NHC Class - 26/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu SY 1.021 Sing Yew 13.50.23 0.35.23 0.36.08 0.00.00 1.021 1.0
2 Platu (Thomas) 0.957 Thomas 13.57.47 0.42.47 0.40.57 0.05.02 0.844 2.0
3 Nijinsky 1.058 Jeff Harris 13.54.52 0.39.52 0.42.11 0.05.43 0.906 3.0
4 Fortissimo 0.923 Fuda Yasuto 14.05.00 0.50.00 0.46.09 0.10.52 0.723 4.0
5 Platu (Khairi) 0.960 Khairi 14.03.33 0.48.33 0.46.36 0.10.55 0.744 5.0
6 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.958 Alessandro 14.04.01 0.49.01 0.46.57 0.11.18 0.737 6.0

19-26/8 - Club NHC Class - 26/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu (Thomas) 0.979 Thomas 14.48.53 0.23.53 0.23.23 0.00.00 0.979 1.0
2 Fortissimo 0.915 Fuda Yasuto 14.50.48 0.25.48 0.23.36 0.00.15 0.906 2.0
3 Nijinsky 1.072 Jeff Harris 14.47.20 0.22.20 0.23.56 0.00.31 1.047 3.0
4 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.948 Alessandro 14.51.26 0.26.26 0.25.04 0.01.46 0.885 4.0
5 Platu SY 1.046 Sing Yew 14.49.19 0.24.19 0.25.26 0.01.58 0.962 5.0
6 Platu (Khairi) 0.951 Khairi 14.52.10 0.27.10 0.25.50 0.02.35 0.861 6.0

20-26/8 - Club NHC Class - 26/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.15.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu (Thomas) 0.989 Thomas 15.40.07 0.25.07 0.24.50 0.00.00 0.989 1.0
2 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.942 Alessandro 15.41.25 0.26.25 0.24.53 0.00.03 0.94 2.0
3 Platu SY 1.037 Sing Yew 15.39.51 0.24.51 0.25.46 0.00.54 1 3.0
4 Nijinsky 1.075 Jeff Harris 15.39.04 0.24.04 0.25.52 0.00.58 1.032 4.0
5 Platu (Khairi) 0.946 Khairi 15.43.34 0.28.34 0.27.01 0.02.18 0.87 5.0
6 Fortissimo 0.921 Fuda Yasuto   DNS       6.0

21-23/9 - Club NHC Class - 23/9/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu 1 Shafiq 0.941 Syafiq RSYC 14.18.04 0.23.04 0.21.42 0.00.00 0.941 1.0
2 Bobbi Botak 0.913 Martin/Matt 14.18.48 0.23.48 0.21.44 0.00.02 0.912 2.0
3 Platu Tom 0.992 Tom RSYC 14.16.59 0.21.59 0.21.48 0.00.06 0.987 3.0
4 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.941 Alessandro 14.19.33 0.24.33 0.23.06 0.01.29 0.884 4.0
5 Nijinsky 1.064 Jeff Harris 14.17.12 0.22.12 0.23.37 0.01.48 0.978 5.0
6 Platu SY 1.027 Sing Yew 14.19.16 0.24.16 0.24.55 0.03.08 0.894 6.0

22-23/9 - Club NHC Class - 23/9/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu 1 Shafiq 0.960 Syafiq RSYC 14.59.14 0.24.14 0.23.16 0.00.00 0.96 1.0
2 Platu Tom 1.011 Tom RSYC 14.59.38 0.24.38 0.24.54 0.01.37 0.944 2.0
3 Nijinsky 1.067 Jeff Harris 14.58.59 0.23.59 0.25.35 0.02.11 0.97 3.0
4 Bobbi Botak 0.932 Martin/Matt 15.04.03 0.29.03 0.27.04 0.04.05 0.801 4.0
5 Platu SY 1.032 Sing Yew 15.01.26 0.26.26 0.27.17 0.03.53 0.88 5.0
6 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.947 Alessandro 15.04.19 0.29.19 0.27.46 0.04.45 0.794 6.0

23-23/9 - Club NHC Class - 23/9/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bobbi Botak 0.924 Martin/Matt 15.46.40 0.26.40 0.24.38 0.00.00 0.924 1.0
2 Platu 1 Shafiq 0.972 Syafiq RSYC 15.45.31 0.25.31 0.24.48 0.00.10 0.966 2.0
3 Nijinsky 1.070 Jeff Harris 15.43.35 0.23.35 0.25.14 0.00.33 1.045 3.0
4 Platu Tom 1.022 Tom RSYC 15.45.02 0.25.02 0.25.35 0.00.55 0.984 4.0
5 Platu 4 Alessandro 0.939 Alessandro 15.48.34 0.28.34 0.26.49 0.02.20 0.863 5.0
6 Platu SY 1.022 Sing Yew 15.47.22 0.27.22 0.27.58 0.03.15 0.9 6.0

24-7/10 - Club NHC Class - 7/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nijinsky 1.072 Jeff Harris 14.12.17 0.32.17 0.34.36 0.00.00 1.072 1.0
2 Bobbi Botak 0.932 Martin/Matt 14.20.20 0.40.20 0.37.35 0.03.12 0.858 2.0
3 Platu (Thomas) 0.988 Thomas   DNF       4.0

25-7/10 - Club NHC Class - 7/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu (Thomas) 0.988 Thomas 15.24.54 0.34.54 0.34.29 0.00.00 0.988 1.0
2 Nijinsky 1.072 Jeff Harris 15.23.51 0.33.51 0.36.17 0.01.41 1.019 2.0
3 Bobbi Botak 0.932 Martin/Matt 15.29.20 0.39.20 0.36.40 0.02.20 0.877 3.0

26-14/10 - Club NHC Class - 14/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu Tom 1.020 Tom RSYC 14.32.51 0.52.51 0.53.54 0.00.00 1.02 1.0
2 Platu (Thomas) 0.986 Thomas 14.35.33 0.55.33 0.54.46 0.00.53 0.97 2.0
3 Nijinsky 1.056 Jeff Harris 14.37.21 0.57.21 1.00.34 0.06.18 0.94 3.0
4 Platu SY 1.016 Sing Yew   DNF       6.0
4 Moon Dance 0.843 Syafiq   DNF       6.0

27-14/10 - Club NHC Class - 14/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.15.00
Rank Boat Start TCC HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Platu Tom 1.000 Tom RSYC 15.55.53 0.40.53 0.40.53 0.00.00 1 1.0
2 Platu (Thomas) 0.963 Thomas 15.57.45 0.42.45 0.41.10 0.00.18 0.956 2.0
3 Platu SY 1.016 Sing Yew 15.56.35 0.41.35 0.42.15 0.01.21 0.983 3.0
4 Nijinsky 1.028 Jeff Harris 15.57.47 0.42.47 0.43.59 0.03.01 0.956 4.0
5 Moon Dance 0.843 Syafiq 16.10.47 0.55.47 0.47.02 0.07.17 0.733 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

http://rsyc.com.my

http://rsyc.com.my

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com