2017 RSYC Mini Regatta 2

Royal Selangor Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:34 on October 1, 2017

keel Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A- IRC
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName P. Angsa Harbour R1 Harbour R2 Harbour R3 Total Nett
keel 1st Blue Angel 0.882 Jeremy Camps 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 3.5 3.5
keel 2nd Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 2.0 0.5 0.5 1.0 4.0 4.0
keel 3rd Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 3.0 2.5 DNF 1.5 1.5 8.5 8.5
keel 4th Haiku 0.781 John Noble 5.0 DNF 2.5 DNF 2.5 DNF 2.0 12.0 12.0

platu Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A- IRC
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName P. Angsa Harbour R1 Harbour R2 Harbour R3 Total Nett
platu 1st Platu Amir 0.968 Amir Zohri 1.0 0.5 0.5 0.5 2.5 2.5
platu 2nd Platu 4 0.968 Syafiq 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
platu 3rd Platu 0.968 Tom 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
platu 4th Platu Adrien 0.968 Adrien 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

See SI for scoring info.
BCE = Difference of corrected time from 1st boat.
BCR = Back Corrected Rating = what handicap the boat would need to equal 1st boat corrected time.
===============================================================================

P. Angsa - keel Fleet - 30/9/2017 at 30/9/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.05.00
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Blue Angel 0.882 Jeremy Camps 15.30.00 3.25.00 3.00.49 0.00.00 0.882 1.0
keel 2 Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 15.20.45 3.15.45 3.14.46 0.14.02 0.924 2.0
keel 3 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 16.30.30 4.25.30 3.42.45 0.50.00 0.681 3.0
keel 4 Haiku 0.781 John Noble   DNF       5.0

Harbour R1 - keel Fleet - 1/10/2017 at 1/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.30.00, Weight: 0.5, Course: 72
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 13.53.39 0.23.39 0.23.32 0.00.00 0.995 0.5
keel 2 Blue Angel 0.882 Jeremy Camps 14.03.12 0.33.12 0.29.17 0.06.31 0.709 1.0
keel 3 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez   DNF       2.5
keel 3 Haiku 0.781 John Noble   DNF       2.5

Harbour R2 - keel Fleet - 1/10/2017 at 1/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.25.00, Weight: 0.5
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 14.59.09 0.34.09 0.33.59 0.00.00 0.995 0.5
keel 2 Blue Angel 0.882 Jeremy Camps 15.09.34 0.44.34 0.39.18 0.06.02 0.762 1.0
keel 3 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 15.26.46 1.01.46 0.51.49 0.21.16 0.55 1.5
keel 4 Haiku 0.781 John Noble   DNF       2.5

Harbour R3 - keel Fleet - 1/10/2017 at 1/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.40.00, Weight: 0.5
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
keel 1 Blue Angel 0.882 Jeremy Camps 16.00.03 0.20.03 0.17.41 0.00.00 0.882 0.5
keel 2 Nijinsky 0.995 Jeff Harris 16.00.08 0.20.08 0.20.02 0.02.22 0.878 1.0
keel 3 Freedom 0.839 Fabian Fernandez 16.08.12 0.28.12 0.23.40 0.07.07 0.627 1.5
keel 4 Haiku 0.781 John Noble 16.11.44 0.31.44 0.24.47 0.09.05 0.557 2.0

P. Angsa - platu Fleet - 30/9/2017 at 30/9/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.05.00
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
platu 1 Platu Amir 0.968 Amir Zohri 15.28.58 3.23.58 3.17.26 0.00.00 0.968 1.0
platu 2 Platu 0.968 Tom 15.34.00 3.29.00 3.22.19 0.05.02 0.945 2.0
platu 3 Platu Adrien 0.968 Adrien 15.45.00 3.40.00 3.32.58 0.16.02 0.897 3.0
platu 4 Platu 4 0.968 Syafiq   DNC       6.0

Harbour R1 - platu Fleet - 1/10/2017 at 1/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.30.00, Weight: 0.5, Course: 72
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
platu 1 Platu Amir 0.968 Amir Zohri 13.50.35 0.20.35 0.19.55 0.00.00 0.968 0.5
platu 2 Platu 4 0.968 Syafiq 13.59.30 0.29.30 0.28.33 0.08.55 0.675 1.0
platu 3 Platu 0.968 Tom   DNC       3.0
platu 3 Platu Adrien 0.968 Adrien   DNC       3.0

Harbour R2 - platu Fleet - 1/10/2017 at 1/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.25.00, Weight: 0.5
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
platu 1 Platu Amir 0.968 Amir Zohri 14.57.02 0.32.02 0.31.00 0.00.00 0.968 0.5
platu 2 Platu 4 0.968 Syafiq 15.01.55 0.36.55 0.35.44 0.04.53 0.84 1.0
platu 3 Platu 0.968 Tom   DNC       3.0
platu 3 Platu Adrien 0.968 Adrien   DNC       3.0

Harbour R3 - platu Fleet - 1/10/2017 at 1/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.40.00, Weight: 0.5
Fleet Rank Boat Rating HelmName Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
platu 1 Platu Amir 0.968 Amir Zohri 15.56.29 0.16.29 0.15.57 0.00.00 0.968 0.5
platu 2 Platu 4 0.968 Syafiq 16.00.42 0.20.42 0.20.02 0.04.13 0.771 1.0
platu 3 Platu 0.968 Tom   DNC       3.0
platu 3 Platu Adrien 0.968 Adrien   DNC       3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6, 3
DNFStarted but did not finish 2.5, 5

http://rsyc.com.my

http://rsyc.com.my

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com